Records

TRF Triathlon Records

 Male 14 & under: Darian Hole 1:08:00 (10)

Male 15-16: Darian Hole 57:02 (12)

Male 17-19: Riley Unger 54:39 (12)

Male 20-24: Ric Rosenkranz 54:13 (95)*

Male 25-29: Ric Rosenkranz 55:23 (96)

Male 30-34: Jim Sandor 55:36 (91)

Male 35-39: Jim Sandor 57:46 (92)

Male 40-44: Jim Sandor 1:01:48 (00)

Male 45-49: Dan Conway 1:03:55 (96)

Male 50-54: Shaun Humphries 58:13 (11)

Male 55-59: Neil King 1:06:15 (05)

Male 60-64: Neil King 1:06:41 (10)

Male 65-69: Frank Farrar 1:26:15 (98)

Male 70-74: Jim Anderson 1:24:32  (10)

Male 75-79: Frank Farrar 1:34:02 (05)

Male 80 & over: Frank Farrar 1:57:23 (10)

Clydesdale: David Johnson 1:03:17 (05)

 

Female 14 & under: Ashlyn Cortvriendt 1:11:03 (10)

Female 15-16: Dominique Gzebowski 1:07:03 (98)

Female 17-19: Chelsea Haviland 1:08:08 (01)

Female 20-24: Sara Rosenkranz 1:05:48 (95)

Female 24-29: Mikey Guzej 1:05:07 (91)*

Female 30-34: Mikey Guzej 1:07:14 (93)

Female 35-39: Pam Hermes 1:07:46 (95)

Female 40-44: Pam Hermes 1:10:06 (96)

Female 45-49: Cherrie Fournier 1:12:05 (12)

Female 50-54: Edie Fisher 1:08:07 (08)

Female 55-59: Lois Wang 1:29:25 (10)

Female 60-64: Lana Marcine 1:27:50 (08)

Female 65-69: LaDonna Peterson 1:57:22 (11)

Female 70 & over: no record

Athena: Kim Gusdal 1:18:19 (06)

 

Swim male: Wyatt Yarish 5:07  (11)

Swim female: Hannah Whitehead 5:45 (05)

Bike male: Ric Rosenkranz 29:54 (95)

Bike female: Pam Hermes 34:24 (95)

Run male: Robert Gilles 17:05 (99)

Run female: Kimberly MacDonald 18:48 (06)

 

Men’s Relay: Tofte/Bergland/Bergland 1:00:19 (04)

Mixed Relay: Walther/Wilson/Miller 1:02:38 (02)

Women’s Relay: Weins-Humphries 1:13:33 (12)

Family Relay: Espe/Thompson 1:18:48 (12)

 

Boy 7 & under: Chris Larson 24:30 (00)

Girl 7 & under: Cora Sather 26:18 (06)

Boy 8-9: Joshua Humphries 17:59 (10)

Girl 8-9: Nicole Minkevich 20:02 (10)

Boy 10-11: Luc Fournier 17:33 (10)

Girl 10-11: Alexis Lunggren 18:35 (10)*

Boy 12 & over: Brian Thompson 17:18 (94)*

Girl 12 & over: Emily Davidson 18:21 (12)

 

Swim boy: Blake Collison 0:40 (02)

Swim girl: Shaelyn Mosher, Alexis Ljunggren 0:40 (10)

Bike boy: Brian Thompson 8:03 (94)

Bike girl: Kyra King 9:03 (08)

Run boy: Brian Thompson 7:01 (92)

Run girl: Alexis Ljunggren 7:37 (10)

 

*Indicates Course Record